|
Movies
Oct 8, 2003 21:37:15 GMT -5
Post by DustinFireblade on Oct 8, 2003 21:37:15 GMT -5
Fav movies: 1. Excalibur 2. Patton 3. Gladiator 4. Mission Impossible 2 5. Saving Private Ryan 6. We Were Soldiers 7. Black Hawk Down 8. 13th Warrior 9. LoTR's
No particular order...
|
|
|
Movies
Jun 24, 2004 9:06:35 GMT -5
Post by OceanWhysper on Jun 24, 2004 9:06:35 GMT -5
Just recently saw a movie I liked, Rundown with the Rock.......I thought it was pretty darn good.
|
|
Cloud
Peasant
final fantasy rocks. greetings to all
Posts: 17
|
Movies
Jun 25, 2004 17:08:47 GMT -5
Post by Cloud on Jun 25, 2004 17:08:47 GMT -5
just seen Shrek 2 and garfield movie they are both pretty funny but shrek 1 is still better. i feel those films are not hust for kids some of you adults might like them 2.
|
|
|
Movies
Jul 1, 2004 15:36:12 GMT -5
Post by khyron1144 on Jul 1, 2004 15:36:12 GMT -5
:PSome Stinkers...no offense to anyone who likes them Lost in Space (to much high tech, low acting....robbie robot) First off, no movie that produces a Gary Oldman action figure is all bad. Second, at the time I thought that the actress playing Penny Robinson was hot.
|
|
|
Movies
Jul 1, 2004 15:43:28 GMT -5
Post by khyron1144 on Jul 1, 2004 15:43:28 GMT -5
My faves list Dracula (the one starring Bela Lugosi and directed by Todd Browning): Bela Lugosi was the classiest and best Dracula. The Renfield wasn't that bad either, and those two character make or break a Dracula movie, which is where Van Hellsing could have really used improvement. Dracula was okay, but a good Renfield would have been ten times better than that rather blah Ygor.
Van Hellsing: Wolverine fights the wolf man in a kaiju eiga/ wuxia extravaganza with a lot of cool monsters and cool fight scenes.
The Princess Bride: True love, sword fights, comedy, and Andre the Giant.
The Wedding Singer: My two favorite moments are the mutants at table nine scene and the "Somebody Kill me Please" song.
|
|